The True Us! The Ariefano… :-)

Banyak orang mengenal Riko sebagai sosok pewarta. Dan gw sebagai istri riko yang dikenal galak tetapi istri yang baik… (hihihihihi… Haleluya..!)
Banyak yang mikir kita suci, padahal setiap hari boro-boro suci… masih berusaha untuk melangkah dari kedosaan dan kelemahan kita.
Cuma rahmat Tuhan yang bisa bikin kita kayak gini.

Yahhh… Rahmat Tuhan yang bisa bikin kita tampil bicara di depan umum, atau mungkin juga bisa bikin kita gila kaya foto-foto di bawah ini.
What a fun marriage we have! jarang-jarang ada suami yang mau diajak gila dan ngga tahu malu hehehe… We are Ariefano’s!




About whittulipe

A woman, happy wife, daughter, sister, friend, medical doctor who have a passion to proclaim hope that radiates from the gift of life through writings, medical science & living the true calling of womanhood. Brasali is my surname. Ariefano is given name from my hubby. whittulipe is my nick name on virtual world. You can call me: l i a. I am an ordinary woman with an extraordinary life. I am a woman in process. I’m just trying like everybody else. I try to take every conflict, every experience, and learn from it. Life is never dull. I believe that every single event in life happens in an opportunity to choose love over fear. Happiness keeps me sweet. Trials keep me strong. Sorrows keep me human. Failures keep me humble. And the best of my life I have God that keeps me going! My life mission: Mewartakan pengharapan yang memancar dari anugrah kehidupan melalui tulisan, ilmu kedokteran, dan penghayatan hidup sebagai perempuan. My value in life: hope, courage, aunthenticity, generosity. So help me God!
This entry was posted in articles and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to The True Us! The Ariefano… :-)

  1. Ricca says:

    hahahaha… bener-bener tidak seperti biasanyaa wekekekekek =P

  2. foNda says:

    wow… Kak Lia, so sweetttt……
    Gw gak bisa bayangin gimana yach kehidupan sehari2 ko Riko dan Kak Lia di luar pelayanan??? Yang gw tau, dua2nya hamba Tuhan yang wuahhh bgt kalo di depan mimbar…. Tapi, bisa ‘gila’ juga yach???hehehe
    peaceeee^-^
    i hope…. bisa memiliki saat2 seperti ko Riko dan kak Lia….:)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s